Pro Wrestler Profile - Viscera / Mabel / Big Daddy V

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nelson Frazier Jr.
Ring Names
  • Big Daddy V ( February 5, 2011 - October 5, 2013)
  • Big Daddy Voodoo ( March 21, 2010 - February 4, 2011)
  • King V ( October 4, 2008 - March 20, 2010)
  • Big Daddy V ( June 17, 2007 - October 3, 2008)
  • Viscera ( January 25, 1999 - June 16, 2007)
  • Mabel ( January 22, 1996 - January 24, 1999)
  • King Mabel ( June 25, 1995 - January 21, 1996)
  • Mabel ( June 14, 1993 - June 24, 1995)
  • Nelson Knight ( March 15, 1993 - June 13, 1993)
Height 6 ft 9 in (206 cm)
Weight
  • 487 lbs (221 kg)
Born February 14, 1972
Died February 18, 2014 (aged 42)
Birth Place Goldsboro, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Harlem, New York
Nicknames The World's Largest Love Machine; Big Vis; The Mastodon

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 15, 1993 - October 5, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY October 3, 2008 October 5, 2013
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW October 13, 2011 December 4, 2011
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW March 21, 2010 October 24, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 17, 2007 August 8, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 28, 2004 June 16, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 14, 2004 September 27, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 24, 1999 August 1, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 14, 1993 January 21, 1996
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 11, 2006 October 5, 2013
Face May 1, 2005 May 10, 2006
Heel February 22, 1995 April 30, 2005
Face March 15, 1993 February 21, 1995
Images
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Jan 1999
Jan 1999
Jun 1995
Jun 1995
Jun 1993
Jun 1993
Finishers
  • Viscera Drop - Running Splash ( March 15, 1993 - October 5, 2013)
  • Chokeslam ( October 14, 2008 - October 5, 2013)
  • Big Daddy V Drop - Running Elbow Drop ( June 17, 2007 - October 5, 2013)
  • Spinning Side Slam ( June 17, 2007 - October 5, 2013)
  • Embalmer / Viscera Driver / Sex Drive - Chokebomb ( January 25, 1999 - June 16, 2007)
  • Ghetto Drop - Samoan Drop ( January 25, 1999 - June 16, 2007)
  • Chokeslam ( June 14, 1993 - January 24, 1999)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Love Machine" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 9, 2008 - October 5, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Calling All Cars" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 17, 2007 - August 8, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Love Machine" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 1, 2005 - June 16, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Another Way Out" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 14, 2004 - March 31, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Big Vis" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 25, 1999 - August 1, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Ministry" by Jim Johnston - with Ministry of Darkness - Team ( January 25, 1999 - September 23, 1999)
  • Theme Song "The Lyin' King" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 25, 1995 - January 21, 1996)
  • Theme Song "Men On A Mission" by Jim Johnston - with Mo - Team ( June 14, 1993 - March 15, 1993)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF World Tag Team Championship (with Mo)
  • 1 WWF Hardcore Championship

All Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 All Asia Tag Team Championship (with TARU)

Great Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Heavyweight Championship

Memphis Wrestling

  • 1 Memphis Wrestling Southern Heavyweight Championship

Music City Wrestling

  • 1 MCW North American Heavyweight Championship

Ozarks Mountain Wrestling

  • 1 OMW North American Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Federation

  • 2 PWF Tag Team Championship (with Bobby Knight)

United States Wrestling Association

  • 1 USWA Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship

Xcitement Wrestling Federation

  • 1 XWF Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWF King of the Ring Winner (1995)
  • New England Pro Wrestling Hall of Fame induction (class of 2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Matt Striker, Trish Stratus

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top