Pro Wrestler Profile - Rodney

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Rodney Lienhardt
Ring Names
  • RodRageous ( March 3, 2001 - June 16, 2001)
  • Rodney ( March 22, 1999 - March 2, 2001)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born January 1, 1971 (age 51)
Birth Place Greenwich, Connecticut
Billed From
  • Greenwich, Connecticut

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 22, 1999 - June 16, 2001)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 22, 1999 June 16, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 22, 1999 June 16, 2001
Images
Mar 1999
Mar 1999
Finishers
  • High Society ( March 22, 1999 - June 16, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Posse" - with Mean Street Posse - Single ( March 22, 1999 - January 16, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Hardcore Championship

Memphis Championship Wrestling

  • 2 MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Pete Gas)

Memphis Power Pro Wrestling

  • 2 MPPW Television Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top