Pro Wrestler Profile - Joey Abs

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jason Arhndt
Ring Names
  • Joey Abs ( June 21, 1999 - July 7, 2001)
  • Venom ( June 1, 1996 - January 31, 1999)
  • Jason Arhndt ( November 7, 1994 - May 31, 1996)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 268 lbs (122 kg)
Born October 15, 1971 (age 50)
Birth Place Carthage, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Greenwich, Connecticut

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 7, 1994 - July 7, 2001)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 21, 1999 January 16, 2001
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 11, 1997 March 7, 1998
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 21, 1999 July 7, 2001
Face November 7, 1994 June 20, 1999
Images
Jun 1999
Jun 1999
Nov 1994
Nov 1994
Finishers
  • V-Bomb / Venom Spike - Crucifix Powerbomb ( November 7, 1994 - July 7, 2001)
  • Powerbomb ( November 7, 1994 - July 7, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Posse" - with Mean Street Posse - Team ( June 21, 1999 - January 16, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Hardcore Championship

Championship Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Heavyweight Championship

Memphis Championship Wrestling

  • 2 MCW Southern Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MCW Hardcore Championship

National Championship Wrestling

  • 2 NCW Heavyweight Championship

New Frontier Wrestling Association

  • 1 NFWA Tag Team Championship (with Matt Hardy)

Organization of Modern Extreme Grappling Arts

  • 1 OMEGA Heavyweight Championship

Other titles

  • 1 OPW Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top