Pro Wrestler Profile - Tori

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Terri Poch
Ring Names
  • Tori ( December 28, 1998 - September 30, 2001)
  • Terri Power ( January 1, 1990 - April 11, 1993)
  • Taylor Made ( January 1, 1988 - December 31, 1989)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 140 lbs (64 kg)
Born August 20, 1964 (age 58)
Birth Place Portland, Oregon
Billed From
  • Portland, Oregon

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( January 1, 1988 - September 30, 2001)
  • Wrestler ( December 28, 1998 - September 30, 2001)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1990 - April 11, 1993)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 28, 1998 September 30, 2001
Promotion All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling AJW June 21, 1992 April 11, 1993
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 26, 2000 Present
Heel January 27, 2000 June 25, 2000
Face January 1, 1988 January 26, 2000
Images
Dec 1998
Dec 1998
Finishers
  • Tori-Plex - Fallaway Powerbomb ( December 28, 1998 - September 30, 2001)
  • Snap DDT ( January 1, 1990 - September 30, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Full Out" by Jim Johnston - Single ( December 28, 1998 - September 30, 2001)
  • Theme Song "The Kings" by Run–D.M.C. - with The McMahon-Helmsley Faction - Team ( January 27, 2000 - June 25, 2000)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ladies Professional Wrestling Association

  • 1 LPWA Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Kane, Sean Waltman / X-Pac / Syxx-Pac

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top