Jason Jordan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nathan Everhart
Ring Names
  • Jason Jordan ( September 30, 2011 - Present )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born September 28, 1988 (age 32)
Birth Place Tinley Park, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( February 6, 2018 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( September 30, 2011 - February 5, 2018 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE February 6, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw July 17, 2017 February 5, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 July 16, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT June 27, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW September 30, 2011 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 7, 2015 February 5, 2018
Heel June 27, 2012 October 6, 2015
Images
Jul 2017
Jul 2017
May 2015
May 2015
Sep 2011
Sep 2011
Finishers
  • Belly-to-back Suplex into an Elevated Neckbreaker ( July 24, 2017 - February 5, 2018 )
  • Jordan Slam - Olympic Slam ( January 1, 2015 - February 5, 2018 )
  • Ankle Lock ( September 30, 2011 - February 5, 2018 )
  • Hoosier Daddy - Double Underhook DDT ( September 30, 2011 - February 5, 2018 )
  • Grand Amplitude - with Chad Gable - Belly-to-back Pop-up into aBridging High-angle Belly-to-back Suplex ( July 15, 2015 - July 17, 2017 )
  • Tech Fall - with Chad Gable - Electric Chair Lift / Diving Bulldog combination ( July 15, 2015 - July 17, 2017 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Next Generation of Great" by CFO$ feat. J-Frost - Single ( July 24, 2017 - February 5, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Elite" by CFO$ - with Chad Gable - Team ( July 29, 2015 - July 17, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Seth Rollins)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Chad Gable)
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Chad Gable)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with CJ Parker)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top