Pro Wrestler Profile - Scott Dawson / Dax Harwood

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Michael Harwood
Ring Names
  • Dax Harwood ( April 11, 2020 - Present)
  • Scott Dawson ( November 9, 2012 - April 10, 2020)
  • KC McKnight ( August 1, 2004 - November 8, 2012)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 223 lbs (101 kg)
Born June 30, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Asheville, North Carolina ( April 11, 2020 - Present)
  • Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina ( March 7, 2013 - April 10, 2020)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 1, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 27, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 11, 2019 April 10, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 3, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 7, 2013 April 1, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 12, 2020 Present
Face April 11, 2020 August 11, 2020
Heel March 7, 2013 April 10, 2020
Images
May 2020
May 2020
Dec 2017
Dec 2017
Jul 2015
Jul 2015
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Finishers
  • Inverted Figure-four Leglock ( March 7, 2013 - Present)
  • Cradle DDT ( June 26, 2018 - Present)
  • Shatter Machine / Goodnight Express - with Dash Wilder / Cash Wheeler ( July 7, 2014 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "#FTR" by Matt Koon - with Cash Wheeler - Team ( May 27, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Southern Proud" by CFO$ - with Dash Wilder - Team ( May 13, 2015 - April 10, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Down South" by Chris Hodges - with Dash Wilder - Team ( March 7, 2013 - May 12, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Bad Attitude" by Abaco Music - Single ( January 3, 2013 - March 6, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championships (with Dash Wilder)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championships (with Dash Wilder)
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championships (with Dash Wilder)
  • 2 NXT Tag Team Championships (with Dash Wilder)

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Cash Wheeler)

American Championship Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ACPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Tag Team of the Year (2016 - with Dash Wilder)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Match of the Year (2016 - with Dash Wilder vs. #DIY, 2-out-of-3 Falls at NXT Takeover: Toronto)
  • WWE Tag Team Triple Crown Champion (with Dash Wilder)
  • 1° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 – with Cash Wheeler)
  • The Baltimore Sun WWE Tag Team of the Year (2016 – with Dash Wilder)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Sylvester Lefort / Basile Baraka / Tom LaRuffa, Tully Blanchard

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top