Pro Wrestler Profile - David Von Erich

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Alan Adkisson
Ring Names
  • David Von Erich ( June 11, 1977 - Present)
Height 6 ft 8 in (203 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born July 22, 1958
Died February 10, 1984 (aged 25)
Birth Place Dallas, Texas
Billed From
  • Dallas, Texas

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 11, 1977 - February 7, 1984)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA June 11, 1977 February 7, 1984
Images
Jun 1977
Jun 1977

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2009, Groups, as a member of the Von Erichs

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top