Pro Wrestler Profile - Chris Von Erich

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Chris Barton Adkisson
Ring Names
  • Chris Von Erich ( June 22, 1990 - Present )
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg)
Born September 30, 1969
Died September 12, 1991 (aged 21)
Birth Place Dallas, Texas
Billed From
  • Denton, Texas

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 22, 1990 - November 2, 1990 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY June 22, 1990 November 2, 1990
Images
Jun 1990
Jun 1990

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2009 , Groups , as a member of the Von Erichs

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top