Pro Wrestler Profile - Lacey Von Erich

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Lacey Dawn Adkisson
Ring Names
  • Lacey Von Erich ( September 15, 2007 - November 11, 2010)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 155 lbs (70 kg)
Born July 17, 1986 (age 36)
Birth Place Dallas, Texas
Billed From
  • Denton, Texas
Nicknames Heir Apparent to the Von Erich Throne; Texas Twister

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 15, 2007 - November 11, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 1, 2009 November 11, 2010
Promotion INDY March 8, 2008 July 10, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW September 15, 2007 November 10, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 1, 2009 September 16, 2010
Face September 16, 2010 November 11, 2010
Images
Aug 2009
Aug 2009
Finishers
  • Von Erich Claw - Clawhold ( September 15, 2007 - November 11, 2010)
  • Chokeslam ( September 15, 2007 - November 11, 2010)
  • Tornado Punch - Discus punch ( September 15, 2007 - November 11, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Angel On My Shoulder" by Dale Oliver - with The Beautiful People - Team ( October 1, 2009 - November 11, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Velvet Sky & Madison Rayne - Freebird rule)

Windy City Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WCPW Ladies Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top