Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Megan Doheny
Ring Names
  • Megan Bayne ( February 23, 2019 - Present)
  • Meg Monroe ( September 1, 2018 - February 22, 2019)
  • Meg ( November 8, 2017 - August 31, 2018)
Born June 1, 1998 (age 23)
Birth Place East Haven, Connecticut
Billed From
  • East Haven, Connecticut
Nicknames The Greek Goddess; Megasus

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 8, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 1, 2021 Present
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW November 8, 2017 February 21, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 8, 2017 Present
Images
Nov 2017
Nov 2017
Finishers
  • Press Slam ( April 22, 2021 - Present)
  • Side Slam ( April 22, 2021 - Present)
  • Spinebuster ( November 8, 2017 - February 21, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bend The Knee" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( May 1, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Exhumed" by Zola Jesus - Single ( November 8, 2017 - April 30, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Failure To Conform Wrestling

  • 1 FTC Women's Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ECWA Women's Super 8 Tournament Winner (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Varsity Babes - Cali ( November 8, 2017 - May 8, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top