Pro Wrestler Profile - Tully Blanchard

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tully Arthur Blanchard
Ring Names
  • Tully Blanchard ( January 1, 1975 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 225 lbs (102 kg)
Born January 22, 1954 (age 67)
Birth Place Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Billed From
  • San Antonio, Texas

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( July 17, 2019 - Present)
  • Coach ( July 17, 2019 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1975 - March 10, 2007)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 17, 2019 Present
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW January 7, 1995 March 3, 1995
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 17, 1994 November 26, 1994
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 5, 1988 November 23, 1989
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA June 15, 1976 September 10, 1988
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA November 15, 1984 April 28, 1986
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 17, 2019 Present
Heel January 16, 1981 March 10, 2007
Face January 1, 1975 January 15, 1981
Images
May 2020
May 2020
Jul 2019
Jul 2019
Oct 1988
Oct 1988
Jun 1976
Jun 1976
Finishers
  • Piledriver ( January 1, 1975 - March 10, 2007)
  • Slingshot Suplex ( January 1, 1975 - March 10, 2007)
  • Spike Piledriver - wirh Arn Anderson ( May 1, 1987 - November 5, 1989)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Horsemen" by Jimmy Hart & Howard Helm - with The Four Horsemen - Team

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2012, Groups, as a member of the Four Horsemen
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF World Tag Team Championship (with Arn Anderson)

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling / Jim Crockett Promotions

  • 1 NWA National Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Television Championship
  • 1 NWA United States Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 NWA World Tag Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic version) (with Arn Anderson)
  • 2 NWA World Television Championship

Central States Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship

NWA All-Star Wrestling (North Carolina)

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Barry Windham)

Southwest Championship Wrestling

  • 6 SCW Southwest Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 SCW Southwest Tag Team Championship (with Gino Hernandez)
  • 3 SCW Southwest Television Championship
  • 2 SCW World Tag Team Championship (with Gino Hernandez)
Other Accomplishments
  • NWA Hall of Fame induction (class of 2009)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Iron Mike Award (2017)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (1989 - with Arn Anderson)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (1987 - Four Horsemen vs. Super Powers & Road Warriors)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Bobby Heenan
Wrestlers managed Dash Wilder / Cash Wheeler, Scott Dawson / Dax Harwood, Tye Dillinger / Shawn Spears
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top