Raven

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Scott Anthony Levy
Ring Names
  • Raven ( March 17, 1995 - Present )
  • Johnny Polo ( May 10, 1993 - March 26, 1995 )
  • Scotty Flamingo ( April 6, 1992 - February 1, 1993 )
  • Scott Anthony ( July 26, 1991 - February 27, 1991 )
  • Scotty the Body ( February 24, 1988 - December 1, 1990 )
  • Scott Levy ( February 20, 1988 - April 4, 1988 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born September 8, 1964 (age 56)
Birth Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • The Bowery

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 20, 1988 - Present )
  • Manager ( May 24, 1993 - October 21, 1994 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 7, 2003 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA February 14, 2009 December 23, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA May 28, 2009 November 12, 2010
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 22, 2003 March 7, 2008
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA January 22, 2005 August 26, 2005
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 15, 2003 November 28, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 25, 2002 January 20, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE September 24, 2000 March 24, 2002
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW August 27, 1999 July 7, 2000
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW June 30, 1997 August 25, 1999
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW March 17, 1995 June 6, 1997
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE May 24, 1993 October 21, 1994
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW April 6, 1992 February 1, 1993
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA November 30, 1989 December 1, 1990
Promotion INDY February 20, 1988 December 27, 1991
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW August 18, 1990 September 7, 1990
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 29, 2010 Present
Face June 24, 2010 July 28, 2010
Heel May 28, 2009 June 23, 2010
Face June 19, 2005 May 27, 2009
Heel May 24, 1993 June 18, 2005
Face April 6, 1992 May 23, 1993
Images
May 2009
May 2009
Nov 2006
Nov 2006
Jun 2005
Jun 2005
Jan 2004
Jan 2004
Mar 2002
Mar 2002
Oct 1998
Oct 1998
Mar 1995
Mar 1995
May 1993
May 1993
Apr 1992
Apr 1992
Finishers
  • Raven Effect - Flowing Snap DDT ( March 17, 1995 - Present )
  • Leaping Shoulder Block ( April 6, 1992 - February 1, 1993 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Scream" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 22, 2003 - November 12, 2010 )
  • Theme Song "Sin" by Nine Inch Nails - Single ( March 15, 2003 - November 28, 2003 )
  • Theme Song "End of Everything" by Stereomud & Jim Johnston - Single ( September 24, 2000 - January 20, 2003 )
  • Theme Song "Come Out And Play" by The Offspring - Single ( August 27, 1999 - July 7, 2000 )
  • Theme Song "Take It" by Insane Clown Posse - Single ( June 30, 1997 - August 1, 1999 )
  • Theme Song "Come Out And Play" by The Offspring - Single ( March 17, 1995 - June 6, 1997 )
  • Theme Song "What About Me?" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 24, 1993 - October 21, 1994 )
  • Theme Song "Come As You Are (Instrumental)" by Nirvana - Single ( April 6, 1992 - February 1, 1993 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation/World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 26 WWF/E Hardcore Championship

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ECW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 ECW World Tag Team Championship (2 with Stevie Richards, 1 with Tommy Dreamer, 1 with Mike Awesome)

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WCW United States Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WCW World Tag Team Championship (with Perry Saturn)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 NWA World Heavyweight Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship

All Action Wrestling

  • 1 AAW World Heavyweight Championship

Australasian Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Australasian Championship

Great Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Heavyweight Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Tag Team Championship (with Hugh Morrus)

Juggalo Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Tag Team Championship (with Sexy Slim Goody)

Mid-Eastern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MEWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship

National Wrestling Federation

  • 1 NWF Heavyweight Championship

Pacific Northwest Wrestling

  • 3 NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (1 with Top Gun, 1 with The Grappler, 1 with Steve Doll)
  • 1 NWA Pacific Northwest Television Championship

Pro-Pain Pro Wrestling

  • 1 3PW World Heavyweight Championship

United States Xtreme Wrestling

  • 4 UXW Heavyweight Championship

United States Wrestling Association

  • 1 USWA World Tag Team Championship (with Brian Christopher)

USA Pro Wrestling

  • 1 USA Pro Championship

Vanguard Championship Wrestling

  • 1 VCW Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • TNA King of the Mountain Winner (2005)
  • LPW Hall of Fame induction (class of 2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Beulah McGillicutty, Daffney, Francine, Terri Runnels
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top