Pro Wrestler Profile - Luchasaurus / Judas Devlin

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Austin Matelson
Ring Names
  • Luchasaurus ( August 2, 2018 - Present )
  • Vibora ( May 7, 2016 - August 1, 2018 )
  • Just Judas ( September 9, 2016 - October 21, 2016 )
  • Judas Devlin ( August 1, 2012 - March 7, 2013 )
  • Austin Draven ( August 20, 2011 - June 10, 2012 )
  • W ( December 4, 2011 - February 12, 2012 )
  • Austin Morrison ( October 25, 2009 - December 6, 2009 )
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 233 lbs (106 kg)
Born March 19, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Woodland Hills, California
Billed From
  • Berkeley, California
Nicknames The Post Modern Phenomenon

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 25, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY June 17, 2016 May 24, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 29, 2018 March 16, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND May 7, 2016 August 1, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT August 16, 2012 March 7, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 2, 2018 Present
Heel August 16, 2012 August 1, 2018
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
May 2016
May 2016
Aug 2012
Aug 2012
Finishers
  • Chokeslam followed by a Standing Moonsault ( August 2, 2018 - Present )
  • Burning Hammer ( May 7, 2016 - August 1, 2018 )
  • Snake Bite ( May 7, 2016 - August 1, 2018 )
  • The Betrayal - Scoop Lift into an Over the shoulder Back-to-belly Piledriver ( August 1, 2012 - October 21, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Jurassic Express Theme" by Mikey Rukus - with Jurassic Express - Team ( May 25, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Anvil of Crom" by Basil Poledouris - Single ( August 2, 2018 - May 24, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Fortress of Seduction" by Thomas Bergersen & Nick Phoenix - with The Reptile Tribe - Team ( May 7, 2016 - August 1, 2018 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Drago & Pindar)

All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 ASW Tag Team Championship (with The Thunder From Jalandhar)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Millennium Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Blitz

  • 1 PWB Tag Team Championship (with Serpentico)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top