Pro Wrestler Profile - Ridge Holland

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Luke Menzies
Ring Names
  • Ridge Holland ( June 6, 2019 - Present)
  • Luke Menzies ( March 1, 2016 - June 5, 2019)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 251 lbs (114 kg)
Born May 29, 1988 (age 34)
Birth Place Liversedge, England
Billed From
  • Liversedge, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 5, 2020 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK November 21, 2019 August 4, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 3, 2022 Present
Heel October 4, 2020 September 2, 2022
Face March 1, 2016 October 3, 2020
Images
Sep 2022
Sep 2022
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Finishers
  • Northern Grit - Northern Lights Bomb ( March 1, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bring the Fire" by def rebel - with The Brawling Brutes - Team ( October 4, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Can't Stop Winning" by Daniel Burrows, Thomas Hill, Dominic Martin & Daniel Mallender - Single ( July 28, 2018 - October 3, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

3 Count Wrestling

  • 1 3CW Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top