Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Chance Barrow
Ring Names
  • Andre Chase ( June 26, 2021 - Present)
  • Harlem Bravado ( June 30, 2007 - June 25, 2021)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 216 lbs (98 kg)
Born April 22, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Eden, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Draper, North Carolina
Nicknames Globetrotter

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 30, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 6, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live July 2, 2021 Present
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 7, 2018 June 1, 2022
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE May 30, 2013 June 11, 2016
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA November 16, 2013 April 5, 2014
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA November 12, 2011 May 18, 2013
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH January 14, 2013 March 31, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 6, 2009 January 5, 2013
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH January 17, 2012 March 31, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 27, 2010 May 14, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 30, 2013 Present
Face November 6, 2009 May 29, 2013
Images
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Sep 2018
Sep 2018
Jun 2016
Jun 2016
Nov 2009
Nov 2009
Finishers
  • Blue Thunder - Belly-to-back Suplex Backbreaker ( November 6, 2009 - Present)
  • Northern Lights Suplex ( November 6, 2009 - Present)
  • Gory Special + Side Flip Reverse STO combination - with Lancelot Bravado ( November 6, 2009 - December 18, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dragon Gate USA

  • 1 Open the United Gate Championship (with Lancelot Bravado)

Allied Independent Wrestling Federations

  • 1 AIWF World Tag Team Championship (with Lancelot Bravado)

All Star Wrestling

  • 1 ASW British Heavyweight Championship

Battle Zone

  • 1 Battle Zone United States Championship

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Tag Team Championship (with Lancelot Bravado)

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 2 PWX Tag Team Championship (with Lancelot Bravado)

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce Tag Team Championship (with Lancelot Bravado)
Other Accomplishments
  • PXW X SIXTEEN Tournament Winner (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Bravado Brothers - Lancelot Bravado ( June 30, 2007 - December 18, 2016)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top