Pro Wrestler Profile - Jacy Jayne

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Taylor Grado
Ring Names
  • Jacy Jayne ( June 26, 2021 - Present)
  • Avery Taylor ( July 16, 2016 - June 25, 2021)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 114 lbs (52 kg)
Born June 2, 1996 (age 26)
Birth Place Tampa, Florida
Billed From
  • Tampa, Florida
Nicknames The Lady of Rock 'n Rumble

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 16, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 20, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 19, 2022 August 22, 2022
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 20, 2019 March 1, 2020
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE June 29, 2019 February 9, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 20, 2021 Present
Face July 16, 2016 July 19, 2021
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Finishers
  • Discus Big Boot ( July 16, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Toxic" by def rebel - with Toxic Attaction - Team ( September 22, 2021 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (with Gigi Dolin)

American Combat Wrestling

  • 2 ACW Women's Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ACW Women's Title #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top