Pro Wrestler Profile - AQA / Zayda Ramier

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Angela Quentina Arnold
Ring Names
  • AQA ( November 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Zayda Ramier ( March 31, 2021 - November 4, 2021)
  • AQA ( July 14, 2018 - March 30, 2021)
Born September 11, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Gilbertown, Alabama
Billed From
  • Gilbertown, Alabama

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 14, 2018 - July 18, 2022)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 9, 2022 July 18, 2022
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 1, 2022 July 18, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 31, 2021 November 4, 2021
Promotion INDY July 14, 2018 January 11, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 31, 2021 July 18, 2022
Images
Feb 2022
Feb 2022
Jul 2018
Jul 2018
Finishers
  • Shooting Star Press ( July 14, 2018 - July 18, 2022)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "A-Side Drive (Chopped N Screwed)" - Single ( February 9, 2022 - July 18, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Reality Of Wrestling

  • 2 ROW Diamonds Division Championship

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top