Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Paige Wooding
Ring Names
  • Jamie Hayter ( May 2, 2015 - Present)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 172 lbs (78 kg)
Born April 23, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Southampton, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Southampton, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 2, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 13, 2021 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO March 11, 2018 June 27, 2021
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM August 18, 2018 March 24, 2020
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 23, 2019 November 6, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO June 27, 2015 July 18, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 23, 2020 Present
Face October 23, 2019 March 24, 2020
Heel March 11, 2018 October 22, 2019
Face June 27, 2015 March 10, 2018
Images
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
May 2015
May 2015
Finishers
  • Curb Stomp ( May 2, 2015 - Present)
  • Falcon Arrow Backbreaker ( May 2, 2015 - Present)
  • Running Knee ( May 2, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Heads Will Roll" by Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Single ( March 11, 2018 - June 27, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 2 RevPro British Women's Championship

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 SWA World Championship
  • 1 Goddesses of Stardom Championship (with Bea Priestley)

Big League Wrestling

  • 1 BLW Women's Championship

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 1 EVE International Championship

World War Wrestling

  • 1 WWW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Stardom 5★Star GP Fighting Spirit Award (2019)
  • EVE SHE-1 Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top