Pro Wrestler Profile - Britt Baker

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Brittany Baker
Ring Names
  • Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. ( January 2, 2019 - Present)
  • Britt Baker ( August 1, 2015 - June 20, 2019)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Born April 23, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 1, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 2, 2019 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 12, 2018 January 25, 2019
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 1, 2017 April 5, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 22, 2020 Present
Face January 2, 2019 January 21, 2020
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
Finishers
  • Baker Buster - Spinning Lifting Double Underhook Sitout Facebuster ( August 1, 2015 - Present)
  • Rainbaker - Ripcord Rolling Elbow ( August 1, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Epic" by Downstait - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Bad Blood Vs. Iron Man (DJ From Mars Bootleg)" - Single ( April 1, 2017 - April 5, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW Women's World Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 2 IWC Women's Championship

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MFPW Girls Championship

Remix Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Remix Pro Fury Championship

Revolution Eastern Wrestling

  • 1 REW Pakistan 24/7 Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Adam Cole)

Zelo Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Zelo Pro Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Rebel

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top