Pro Wrestler Profile - Richie Steamboat

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Richard Henry Blood Jr.
Ring Names
  • Richie Steamboat ( February 18, 2010 - November 21, 2012)
  • Ricky Steamboat Jr. ( July 25, 2008 - December 12, 2009)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 213 lbs (97 kg)
Born July 7, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Charlotte, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Charlotte, North Carolina

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 25, 2008 - November 21, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2012 November 21, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW February 18, 2010 August 1, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 23, 2009 December 12, 2009
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH January 23, 2009 March 1, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 18, 2010 November 21, 2012
Images
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
Jul 2008
Jul 2008
Finishers
  • Sling Blade ( February 18, 2010 - November 21, 2012)
  • Gory Neckbreaker ( February 18, 2010 - November 21, 2012)
  • Superkick ( February 18, 2010 - November 21, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Blood Work", by Daniel Holter & J Millennium - Single ( June 20, 2012 - November 21, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Exodus Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 EWA Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 EWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 EWA Missouri Heavyweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FCW 15 Championship
  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Seth Rollins)

Relations

Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top