Pro Wrestler Profile - Sheamus

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Stephen Farrelly
Ring Names
  • Sheamus ( March 15, 2011 - Present)
  • King Sheamus ( November 29, 2010 - March 14, 2011)
  • Sheamus ( June 30, 2009 - November 28, 2010)
  • Sheamus O'Shaunessy ( November 4, 2002 - June 25, 2009)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 267 lbs (121 kg) ( October 6, 2011 - Present)
  • 272 lbs (123 kg) ( October 5, 2011)
Born January 28, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Cabra, Dublin, Ireland
Billed From
  • Dublin, Ireland
Nicknames The Celtic Warrior/Conqueror; The Great White

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 4, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown November 29, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 November 28, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 17, 2018 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 16, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 26, 2009 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 30, 2009 October 25, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW October 2, 2007 October 23, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 1, 2021 Present
Face November 30, 2020 January 31, 2021
Heel April 30, 2017 November 29, 2020
Face November 21, 2016 April 29, 2017
Heel March 30, 2015 November 20, 2016
Face June 23, 2011 March 29, 2015
Heel June 30, 2009 June 22, 2011
Images
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Nov 2010
Nov 2010
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Finishers
  • Brogue Kick - Running Bycicle Kick ( October 26, 2009 - Present)
  • Cloverleaf ( April 1, 2012 - Present)
  • High Cross/Pale Justice - Running Crucifix Powerbomb ( October 26, 2009 - April 7, 2013)
  • White Noise - Over-the-shoulder Back-to-belly Piledriver ( April 1, 2012 - April 7, 2013)
  • Irish Curse - Side Slam Backbreaker ( June 30, 2009 - October 25, 2009)
  • Celtic Slam - Death Valley Driver ( November 4, 2002 - June 29, 2009)
  • The FRH - The Fiery Red Hand - Leg Trap Chokebomb or Chokeslam into a Side Slam ( November 4, 2002 - June 29, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hellfire" by CFO$ - Single ( April 2, 2015 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Hellfire/Swiss Made" by CFO$ - with Cesaro - Team ( September 26, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "A League of Their Own" by Jim Johnston - with The League of Nations - Team ( December 7, 2015 - April 28, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Written in My Face" by Sean Jenness & Jim Johnston - Single ( June 30, 2009 - March 30, 2015)
  • Theme Song "The Irish Curse" by Alan Doyle - Single ( November 4, 2002 - June 29, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE/WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 World Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 WWE United States Championship
  • 4 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Cesaro)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Cesaro)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship

Irish Whip Wrestling

  • 2 IWW International Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Royal Rumble Winner (2012)
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (2015)
  • WWE King of the Ring (2010)
  • WWE Triple Crown Champion
  • WWE Slammy Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2009)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Superstar/Diva Most in Need of Make-up (2010)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Outstanding Achievement in Muppet Resemblance (2011)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Feat of Strength of the Year (2012 - for delivering White Noise to Big Show)
  • 5° in the PWI 500 (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top