Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dallas Page (born Page Joseph Falkinburg)
Ring Names
  • Diamond Dallas Page (January 1, 1988 - Present)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 248 lbs (112 kg)
Born July 18, 1963 (age 57)
Birth Place Point Pleasant, New Jersey
Billed From
  • The Jersey Shore
Nicknames DDP; The Master of the Diamond Cutter; The Original People's Champion

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler (January 2, 2010 - Present)
  • Actor (August 15, 1999 - July 1, 2016)
  • Wrestler (April 1, 2004 - August 9, 2009)
  • Wrestler (November 18, 1991 - June 1, 2002)
  • Manager (January 1, 1988 - November 17, 1991)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNANovember 12, 2004May 31, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDownMarch 25, 2002June 30, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEJune 18, 2001March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCWFebruary 1, 1991March 18, 2001
Promotion American Wrestling AssociationAWAJanuary 1, 1988September 1, 1988
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
FaceJanuary 17, 2002Present
HeelJune 18, 2001January 16, 2002
FaceSeptember 1, 1999June 17, 2001
HeelApril 11, 1999August 31, 1999
FaceJanuary 25, 1997April 10, 1999
HeelJanuary 1, 1988January 24, 1997
Images
Apr 2000
Apr 2000
Feb 1991
Feb 1991
Finishers
  • Diamond Cutter - Cutter (November 18, 1991 - Present)
  • Diamond Clash - Belly-to-back Inverted Mat Slam (August 1, 1994 - December 31, 1995)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Diamond in the Rough" by Jim Johnsto - Single (March 31, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Song “Spirit” by Dale Oliver - Single (November 12, 2004 - May 31, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Diamond in the Rough" by Jim Johnston - Single (June 18, 2001 - June 30, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Dog" by FAT - Single (April 16, 2000 - March 18, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Self High-Five" by Jimmy Hart e H. Helm - Single (May 18, 1996 - April 15, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Glam Rock" - Single (February 1, 1991 - May 17, 1996)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2017, Individual
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF European Championship
  • 1 WWF Tag Team Championship (with Chris Kanyon)

World Championship Wrestling

  • 3 WCW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 WCW United States Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 WCW World Tag Team Championship (2 with Kevin Nash, 2 with Kanyon & Bam Bam Bigelow - Freebird Rule)
  • 1 WCW World Television Championship

Swiss Wrestling Federation

  • 1 SWF Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WCW Lord of the Ring Tournament Winner (1996)
  • George Tragos/Lou Thesz Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame's Frank Gotch Award Winner (2014)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (1999)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (1996)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (1997 - vs. Randy Savage)
  • 4° in the PWI 500 (1997, 1998)
  • 65° in the PWI Years Top 500 (2003)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Alundra Blayze / Madusa
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to Contact Us!

SDH Poll

On a scale from 1 to 5, how excited are you for WWE 2K Battlegrounds?

Latest PPV & Events

  • SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
Top