Pro Wrestler Profile - Alundra Blayze / Madusa

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Debrah Anne Miceli (born Debra Lewandowski)
Ring Names
  • Alundra Blayze ( September 16, 2000 - Present)
  • Madusa ( December 18, 1995 - September 17, 2000)
  • Alundra Blayze ( December 13, 1993 - December 17, 1995)
  • Madusa ( October 7, 1991 - December 12, 1993)
  • Madusa Miceli ( January 1, 1984 - October 6, 1991)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born February 9, 1964 (age 57)
Birth Place Milan, Italy
Billed From
  • Tampa, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( September 1, 2005 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1984 - January 1, 2001)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM September 1, 2005 Present
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW December 18, 1995 September 17, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 13, 1993 December 1, 1995
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW October 7, 1991 December 29, 1992
Promotion All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling AJW May 6, 1989 December 8, 1990
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA May 2, 1987 December 26, 1988
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Dec 1993
Dec 1993
Oct 1991
Oct 1991
Finishers
  • Bridging German Suplex ( January 1, 1984 - January 1, 2001)
  • Airplane Spin ( January 1, 1984 - January 1, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Madusa Theme" by Jimmy Hart & Howard Helm - Single ( December 18, 1995 - September 17, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Blayze of Glory" - Single ( December 13, 1993 - December 1, 1995)
  • Theme Song "Madusa Theme" by Jimmy Hart & Howard Helm - Single ( October 7, 1991 - December 29, 1992)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2015, Individual
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation / Entertainment

  • 3 WWF Women's Championship
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Cruiserweight Championship

All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 IWA World Women's Championship

American Wrestling Association

  • 1 AWA World Women's Championship

International World Class Championship Wrestling

  • 1 IWCCW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWF Women's Championship Tournament Winner (1993)
  • AJW Tag League the Best Winner (1989 - with Mitsuko Nishiwaki)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Iron Mike Mazurki Award Winner (2020)
  • PWI Stanley Weston Award (Lifetime Achievement) (2020)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (1988)
  • USHRA Monster Jam World Finals Freestyle Co-Championship (2004)
  • USHRA Monster Jam World Finals Racing Championship (2005)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Diamond Dallas Page, Paul Heyman
Wrestlers managed Mr. Perfect Curt Hennig

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top