Pro Wrestler Profile - Miss Elizabeth

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Elizabeth Ann Hulette
Ring Names
  • Elizabeth ( January 23, 1996 - August 17, 2000)
  • Miss Elizabeth ( July 30, 1985 - January 22, 1996)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born November 19, 1960
Died May 1, 2003 (aged 42)
Birth Place Frankfort, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Louisville, Kentucky
Nicknames The First Lady of Wrestling

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( July 30, 1985 - August 17, 2000)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW January 23, 1996 August 17, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 30, 1985 April 19, 1992
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 8, 1998 August 17, 2000
Face May 17, 1998 June 7, 1998
Heel February 11, 1996 May 16, 1998
Face July 30, 1985 February 10, 1996
Images
Jul 1985
Jul 1985
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rockhouse" by Frank Shelley - with nWo - Team ( September 30, 1996 - April 1, 1999)
  • Theme Song "Pomp and Circumstance Marches" by Sir Edward Elgar - with Randy Savage - Team ( July 30, 1985 - April 19, 1992)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWF Slammy Award - Woman of the Year (1987)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Brutus Beefcake, Hulk Hogan, Kevin Nash, Lex Luger, Randy Savage, Ric Flair
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top