Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ethel Blanche Hairston (née Wingo)
Ring Names
  • Ethel Johnson
  • Rita Valdez
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born May 14, 1935
Died September 14, 2018 (aged 83)
Birth Place Decatur, Georgia
Billed From
  • Columbus, Ohio

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 14, 1951 - June 13, 1976)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 14, 1951 June 13, 1976
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA April 17, 1976 May 23, 1976
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE April 30, 1959 July 17, 1959
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2021, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top