Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Bruce Alan Woyan
Ring Names
  • Buzz Sawyer
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 242 lbs (110 kg)
Born June 14, 1959
Died February 7, 1992 (aged 32)
Birth Place Gallipolis, Ohio
Billed From
  • St. Petersburg, Florida
Nicknames Mad Dog; Bulldog

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 12, 1979 - February 7, 1992 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW November 1, 1989 January 31, 1991
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 2, 1987 August 10, 1989
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 31, 1979 April 19, 1986
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 5, 1984 June 16, 1984
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW October 20, 1984 November 1, 1984
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2021 , Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top