Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Terrell Hughes
Ring Names
  • Terrell Hughes ( January 31, 2015 - Present)
  • Terrell Dudley ( May 14, 2016 - June 22, 2018)
Born February 25, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place New Rochelle, New York
Billed From
  • New Rochelle, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 31, 2015 - Present)
  • Manager ( February 13, 2011 - January 8, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW November 10, 2020 July 6, 2021
Promotion INDY January 31, 2015 July 28, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 13, 2011 January 8, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 8, 2012 Present
Heel December 15, 2011 January 7, 2012
Face February 13, 2011 December 14, 2011
Images
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
Finishers
  • 3D – Deadly Death Drop - with Terrence Hughes - Flapjack into a Cutter combination ( January 31, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bring the Game" - Single ( November 10, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Atomic Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 AWE Tag Team Championship (with Terrence Dudley)

Conquer Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CPW Tag Team Championship (with Terrence Dudley)

Destiny Christian Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCCW Tag Team Championshi (with Terrence Hughes)p

United States Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 USWA Tag Team Championship (with Terrence Hughes)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers D-Von Dudley
Wrestlers managed D-Von Dudley, D'Angelo Dinero / Elijah Burke
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top