Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Carr
Ring Names
  • Dutch ( March 26, 2021 - Present)
  • Bill Carr ( December 3, 2011 - March 25, 2021)
  • Bobby Dutch ( August 18, 2010 - December 2, 2011)
  • Bill Carr ( January 9, 2010 - August 17, 2010)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 284 lbs (129 kg)
Born April 21, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames Rough, Rugged, and Ruthless

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 9, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 26, 2021 Present
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH November 9, 2013 August 11, 2017
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE March 8, 2015 March 20, 2016
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW April 27, 2014 November 21, 2015
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG May 22, 2015 July 24, 2015
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 18, 2013 March 23, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 29, 2010 May 19, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 29, 2010 Present
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Jul 2010
Jul 2010
Finishers
  • The Flying Dutchman - Suplex Brainbuster ( January 9, 2010 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Tag Team Championship (with Dan Barry)

Fight The World Wrestling

  • 1 FTW World Tag Team Championship (with Jim Sullivan)

Inter Species Wrestling

  • 2 ISW Tag Team Championship (with Dan Barry)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 2 NYWC Tag Team Championship (1 with Dan Barry, 1 with Smith James)

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Dan Barry)
Other Accomplishments
  • EVOLVE 2nd Chance Tag Team Tournament Winner (2016 - with Dan Barry)
  • Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 3 Winner (2014 - with Dan Barry)
  • H20 305 Hoss Tournament Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Vita VonStarr

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top