Pro Wrestler Profile - Cheeseburger

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brandel Littlejohn
Ring Names
  • World Famous CB ( February 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Cheeseburger ( July 11, 2013 - February 4, 2021)
  • Leech Landa ( May 4, 2012 - May 24, 2014)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 136 lbs (62 kg)
Born May 5, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Trenton, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Trenton, New Jersey
Nicknames The Bizarre Bloodsucker; The Rhythm

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 5, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 11, 2013 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 4, 2016 May 12, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 11, 2013 Present
Images
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Finishers
  • Shotei - Palm Strike ( May 24, 2014 - Present)
  • Shining Wizard ( April 5, 2012 - Present)
  • Neckbreaker ( April 5, 2012 - Present)
  • Wormtail ( April 5, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Cheeseburger in ROH" by Kenny Pickett - Single ( September 28, 2013 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Big in Japan" - Single ( January 4, 2016 - May 12, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Cheeseburger in Paradise" by Jimmy Buffett - Single ( September 6, 2013 - September 27, 2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Shinobi Shadow Squad - Eli Isom, Ryan Nova ( November 3, 2018 - January 1, 2021)
  • Meat on a Mission - Hotdog Starkes ( September 15, 2018 - October 19, 2019)
  • Junk Food - Tylor Sundae ( January 13, 2017 - August 3, 2017)
  • Will Ferrara & Cheeseburger - Will Ferrara ( September 8, 2016 - July 29, 2017)
  • Brutal Burgers - Bob Evans ( September 21, 2013 - March 7, 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top