Pro Wrestler Profile - Will Ferrara

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Ferrara
Ring Names
  • Will Ferrara ( June 1, 2013 - Present)
  • Spartan ( July 1, 2006 - June 15, 2013)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 178 lbs (81 kg)
Born June 30, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Queens, New York
Billed From
  • Queens, New York
Nicknames The Hype

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 1, 2006 - Present)
  • Producer ( June 23, 2018 - Present)
  • Coach ( June 23, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 26, 2013 Present
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 28, 2012 August 4, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 29, 2017 Present
Face October 26, 2013 July 29, 2017
Images
Sep 2017
Sep 2017
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Finishers
  • Eyes Wide Shut - Single Knee Facebreaker ( July 1, 2006 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Go" by MDC - Single ( October 26, 2013 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Warriors of Wrestling

  • 2 WOW Tag Team Championship (1 with All-Star Lou, 1 with Nero)
Other Accomplishments
  • UWC Newcomer of the Year (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Dawgs - Rhett Titus ( September 23, 2017 - April 27, 2019)
  • Will Ferrara & Cheeseburger - Cheeseburger ( July 8, 2016 - July 29, 2017)
  • Team Benchmark - Bill Daly ( December 14, 2013 - July 27, 2014)
  • The Dynasty - Nero ( September 11, 2010 - April 15, 2013)
  • The Dynamic Express - All-Star Lou ( December 1, 2007 - July 31, 2010)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top