Pro Wrestler Profile - Dominik Dijakovic / T-BAR

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christopher James Dijak
Ring Names
  • T-BAR ( September 21, 2020 - Present)
  • Dominik Dijakovic ( July 20, 2018 - September 20, 2020)
  • Christopher Dijak ( September 23, 2017 - July 19, 2018)
  • Donovan Dijak ( August 2, 2013 - September 22, 2017)
  • Dijak ( December 13, 2013 - November 12, 2016)
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 270 lbs (122 kg)
Born July 5, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Leominster, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Worcester, Massachusetts

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 2, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 21, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 23, 2017 September 20, 2020
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO May 7, 2017 July 2, 2017
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE March 30, 2017 May 21, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 27, 2014 February 12, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 21, 2020 Present
Face January 29, 2020 September 20, 2020
Heel December 19, 2018 January 28, 2020
Face September 23, 2017 December 18, 2018
Heel February 27, 2016 September 22, 2017
Face December 19, 2015 February 26, 2016
Heel March 7, 2015 December 18, 2015
Face July 27, 2014 March 6, 2015
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Sep 2020
Sep 2020
May 2018
May 2018
Jul 2014
Jul 2014
Finishers
  • Feast Your Eyes - Argentine Backbreaker Transition to a Knee Lift ( August 2, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Welcome to Chaos" by CFO$ - with RETRIBUTION - Team ( September 20, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Vengeance" by CFO$ - Single ( February 5, 2020 - September 19, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Feast" by CFO$ - Single ( January 2, 2019 - February 4, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Reckoning" by John Pregler, Anthony Militello & Karlo Castillo - Single ( May 30, 2018 - January 1, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Monsters Within Me" by Gabriel Candiani, Chad Crawford & Hiram Hernandez Jr. - Single ( February 27, 2016 - February 12, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Action" by Rich Porter et Taho Papi - Single ( December 19, 2015 - February 26, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Konkussion" by Crushpile - Single ( March 7, 2015 - December 18, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Stand Alone" by Mark Moore - Single ( July 27, 2014 - March 6, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 CW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CW New England Championship
  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with with Mikey Webb)

Pro Wrestling Resurgence

  • 1 PWR Heavyweight Championship

WrestleMerica

  • 1 WrestleMerica Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Top Prospect Tournament Winner (2015)
  • LCW Keystone Cup Winner (2015 - with J. Diesel)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Prince Nana, Truth Martini

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top