Pro Wrestler Profile - Keith Lee

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Keith Lee
Ring Names
  • Keith Lee ( October 25, 2021 - Present)
  • Bearcat Lee ( October 18, 2021 - October 24, 2021)
  • Keith Lee ( February 9, 2008 - October 17, 2021)
  • Kevin Paine ( May 21, 2005 - February 7, 2008)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 320 lbs (145 kg)
Born November 8, 1984 (age 38)
Birth Place Wichita Falls, Texas
Billed From
  • Wichita Falls, Texas
Nicknames Limitless; Bearcat; Blackzilla; Friendly Fellow

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 1, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 9, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 24, 2020 November 4, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 8, 2018 August 23, 2020
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG March 18, 2017 May 25, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 27, 2017 May 20, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 29, 2015 February 23, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 31, 2014 August 29, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener September 4, 2022 Present
Face February 1, 2005 September 3, 2022
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
May 2014
May 2014
Feb 2005
Feb 2005
Finishers
  • Big Bang Catastrophe / Ground Zero / Super Nova - Fireman's Carry into a Falling Powerslam ( February 1, 2005 - Present)
  • Spirit Bomb - Pop-up Sitout Elevated Powerbomb ( February 1, 2005 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Am" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( February 9, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Bearcat" by def rebel - Single ( October 25, 2021 - November 4, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Born to Bring It" by def rebel - Single ( August 24, 2020 - October 24, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Limitless" by CFO$ - Single ( July 18, 2018 - August 23, 2020)
  • Theme Song "The Limitless" by Keith Lee - Single ( January 27, 2017 - May 20, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Ground Zero" by Keith Lee - Single ( July 30, 2017 - March 11, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Masquerade" by Waiting for Air - with Shane Taylor - Team ( May 29, 2015 - February 23, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Championship
  • 1 NXT North American Championship

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Swerve Strickland)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

WWNLive

  • 1 WWN Championship

Inspire Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Inspire Pro Pure Prestige Championship

North American Wrestling Allegiance

  • 1 NAWA Tag Team Championship (with Li Fang)

VIP Wrestling

  • 1 VIP Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Tag Team Championship (with Shane Taylor)

Xtreme Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 XCW TNT Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top