Pro Wrestler Profile - Karrion / Killer Kross

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kevin Kesar
Ring Names
  • Karrion Kross ( August 5, 2022 - Present)
  • Killer Kross ( November 5, 2021 - August 4, 2022)
  • Karrion Kross ( April 8, 2020 - November 4, 2021)
  • Killer Kross ( November 1, 2018 - April 7, 2020)
  • The White Rabbit ( July 11, 2018 - October 31, 2018)
  • Killer Kross ( January 26, 2018 - July 10, 2018)
  • Kevin Kross ( September 6, 2014 - November 10, 2018)
Height 6 ft 4 in (194 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)
Born July 19, 1985 (age 37)
Birth Place New York, New York
Billed From
  • Sin City ( April 8, 2020 - Present)
  • Las Vegas, Nevada ( September 6, 2014 - April 7, 2020)
Nicknames Devil of Monterrey; The Herald of Doomsday; Rey de la Maldad

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 6, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 5, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY February 4, 2022 July 31, 2022
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW February 26, 2022 June 23, 2022
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong April 1, 2022 June 11, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2021 November 4, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 6, 2020 August 22, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 14, 2018 December 18, 2019
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 19, 2017 December 14, 2019
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND July 11, 2018 October 31, 2018
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW July 24, 2015 October 23, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 6, 2014 Present
Images
Aug 2022
Aug 2022
Feb 2022
Feb 2022
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Jul 2015
Jul 2015
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
Finishers
  • Kross Hammer / Time's Up / The Quickening - Running Forearm Smash to the back of the head ( February 24, 2021 - Present)
  • Doomsday Saito - Saito Suplex ( September 6, 2014 - Present)
  • Kross Jacket - Bararm Sleeper ( September 6, 2014 - Present)
  • Down The Rabbit Hole - Mandible Claw ( July 11, 2018 - October 31, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dead Silent" by def rebel feat. Scarlett - Single ( August 5, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Doomsday Legacy" by Kevin Kross - Single ( February 4, 2022 - July 31, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Dead Silent" by def rebel feat. Scarlett - Single ( May 6, 2020 - November 4, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Tortured Minds" by APM Music - Single ( June 14, 2018 - December 18, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Puritania" by Dimmu Borgir - Single ( March 19, 2017 - December 14, 2019)
  • Theme Song "The Doomsday Legacy" by Kevin Kross - Single ( May 5, 2015 - August 4, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 NXT Championship

Future Stars of Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Heavyweight Championship

Maverick Pro Wrestling

  • 2 MPW Championship

Modern Vintage Wrestling

  • 1 MVW Heavyweight Championship

Ring Warriors

  • 1 Ring Warriors Grand Championship

Stand Alone Wrestling

  • 1 PWAD Championship

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 REVOLVER Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Fans' Choice Award - One to Watch in 2019 (2018)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Rising Star Award (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Scarlett Bordeaux
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top