Scarlett Bordeaux

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Elizabeth Chihaia
Ring Names
  • Scarlett ( April 8, 2020 - Present )
  • Scarlett Bordeaux ( April 27, 2012 - April 7, 2020 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born May 13, 1991 (age 29)
Birth Place Edgewater, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois
Nicknames The Perfect Ten; The Smoke Show

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 27, 2012 - Present )
  • Manager ( April 8, 2020 - Present )
  • Ring Announcer ( January 1, 2014 - February 12, 2017 )
  • Manager ( March 2, 2013 - December 14, 2013 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT May 6, 2020 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 26, 2018 June 18, 2019
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA September 7, 2018 June 15, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring StardomSTARDOM October 14, 2017 December 24, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 2, 2013 February 12, 2017
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW August 1, 2012 November 20, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 2, 2013 Present
Images
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Jul 2018
Jul 2018
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Finishers
  • Back-to-belly Piledriver ( April 27, 2012 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dead Silent" by def rebel feat. Scarlett - Single ( May 6, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Throb and Burn" by Earl Coolidge - Single ( July 26, 2018 - June 18, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Pure Emotion" by Team RNB - Single ( March 2, 2013 - February 12, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Women's Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Rage Television Championship

Pro Wrestling After Dark

  • 1 SAW Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Chardonnay & Scarlett - Chardonnay ( October 14, 2017 - December 10, 2017 )
Wrestlers managed Killer Kross / Karrion Kross, Matt Taven

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top