Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Arturo Muñoz Sánchez
Ring Names
  • La Bestia del Ring ( March 18, 2017 - Present )
  • Pierroth ( May 24, 2013 - March 17, 2017 )
  • Comandante Pierroth ( May 10, 2013 - May 23, 2013 )
  • Toro Blanco ( January 18, 2004 - May 9, 2013 )
  • Poder Mexica ( July 5, 2002 - January 17, 2004 )
  • Poder Boricua ( June 10, 2001 - July 4, 2002 )
  • Poder Indio ( May 27, 2001 - June 9, 2001 )
  • Toro Blanco ( January 1, 1995 - May 26, 2001 )
  • Dr. Kent ( January 1, 1994 - December 31, 1994 )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 231 lbs (105 kg)
Born April 7, 1968 (age 53)
Birth Place Tala, Jalisco, Mexico
Billed From
  • Tala, Jalisco, Mexico ( January 1, 1994 - Present )
  • Puerto Rico ( June 10, 2001 - July 4, 2002 )

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1994 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 10, 2020 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA October 31, 2019 Present
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL May 27, 2001 September 29, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 18, 2004 Present
Face January 19, 2002 January 17, 2004
Heel January 1, 1994 January 18, 2002
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
May 2013
May 2013
Jan 2004
Jan 2004
Jun 2001
Jun 2001
Jan 1994
Jan 1994
Finishers
  • Powerslam ( January 1, 1994 - Present )
  • Cradle Piledriver ( January 1, 1994 - Present )
  • Senton ( January 1, 1994 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Kaoz Lucha Libre

  • 1 Kaoz Trios Championship (with El Hijo de L.A. Park & L.A. Park Jr.)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • La Facción Ingobernable - Amy Rose, Dragon Lee, Kenny King, Rush ( December 20, 2020 - Present )
  • La Facción Ingobernable - Killer Kross / Karrion Kross, Konnan, La Parka / L.A. ParK, Rush , La Máscara ( October 31, 2019 - Present )
  • Los Ingobernables - Andrade, Rush , La Máscara, Rey Escorpión, El Terrible, Tetsuya Naito ( March 18, 2016 - September 27, 2019 )
  • La Comando Caribeño - El Sagrado, Misterioso II, Pierrothito, Pequeño Violencia, La Comandante, Zeuxis ( May 10, 2013 - June 27, 2016 )
  • Los Boricuas - El Gran Markus Jr., Veneno, Violencia, The Killer, El Hijo del Pierroth Jr., Pierrothito, Pequeño Violencia ( June 10, 2001 - January 18, 2002 )
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top