Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sidney Iking Bateman
Ring Names
  • Reggie ( July 30, 2021 - Present)
  • Reginald ( December 11, 2020 - July 29, 2021)
  • Akeem Young ( October 25, 2020 - December 10, 2020)
Born March 13, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place St. Louis, Missouri
Billed From
  • St. Louis, Missouri ( July 30, 2021 - Present)
  • France ( December 11, 2020 - July 29, 2021)
Nicknames Burning Heart

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 22, 2021 - Present)
  • Manager ( December 11, 2020 - July 19, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 16, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 11, 2020 March 15, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 19, 2021 Present
Heel December 11, 2020 July 18, 2021
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Finishers
  • Big Top Pop - Running Somersault Seated Senton on a sitting opponent ( July 26, 2021 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Le Vin Vin" by def rebel - Single ( July 26, 2021 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top