La Parka / L.A. ParK

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adolfo Margarito Tapia Ibarra
Ring Names
  • L.A. ParK ( May 3, 2001 - Present )
  • La Parka ( May 15, 1992 - May 2, 2001 )
  • Principe Island ( October 1, 1988 - May 14, 1992 )
  • Invasor del Norte I ( November 22, 1987 - June 26, 1991 )
  • El Asesino de Tepito ( January 1, 1988 - September 30, 1988 )
  • Adolfo Tapia ( February 18, 1985 - December 31, 1997 )
  • El Minero ( January 1, 1984 - February 17, 1985 )
  • El Gringo ( January 1, 1983 - December 31, 1983 )
  • Adolfo Tapia ( December 31, 1982 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 275 lbs (125 kg)
Born November 14, 1965 (age 55)
Birth Place Santiago de Querétaro, Querétaro, Mexico
Billed From
  • Monclova, Coahuila, Mexico

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1982 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion MLW September 6, 2018 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 5, 2018 Present
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL May 25, 2018 November 2, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 12, 2010 June 16, 2013
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL March 24, 2003 October 26, 2008
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW November 18, 1996 March 28, 2000
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA May 12, 1992 October 18, 1996
Images
May 1992
May 1992

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top