Pro Wrestler Profile - Kristal Marshall

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kristal Melisa Marshall
Ring Names
  • Kristal Lashley ( October 18, 2009 - January 4, 2010)
  • Kristal ( December 2, 2005 - September 21, 2007)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born November 11, 1983 (age 39)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Los Angeles, California

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( October 18, 2009 - January 4, 2010)
  • Wrestler ( March 10, 2006 - December 7, 2009)
  • Interviewer ( December 2, 2005 - March 9, 2006)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 18, 2009 January 4, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 2, 2005 September 21, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 4, 2010 January 4, 2010
Face October 18, 2009 January 3, 2010
Heel June 2, 2006 October 17, 2009
Face March 10, 2006 June 1, 2006
Images
Mar 2006
Mar 2006
Dec 2005
Dec 2005
Finishers
  • Kristal Krash - Sitout inverted DDT ( March 10, 2006 - December 7, 2009)
  • Belly-to-back Mat Slam ( March 10, 2006 - December 19, 2006)
  • Hair-pull Rope Choke ( March 10, 2006 - December 19, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Feelin' Me" by Kynady Lee - Single ( June 9, 2006 - September 21, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Move It Up" by Richard Cottle - Single ( March 10, 2006 - June 8, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Fitness Universe Ms. Bikini America (2008 - Medium class)
  • NPC USA Bodybuilding & Figure Championships 1st Place (2009 - Class C & Overall)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top