Ilja Dragunov

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Il'ja Rukober (Илья Рукобер)
Ring Names
  • Ilja Dragunov ( April 21, 2012 - Present )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born October 10, 1993 (age 27)
Birth Place Moscow, Russia
Billed From
  • Moscow, Russia
Nicknames The Mad Russian

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 21, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK May 15, 2019 Present
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW February 22, 2013 March 8, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS September 30, 2018 February 23, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 15, 2019 Present
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Feb 2013
Feb 2013
Finishers
  • Grüße aus Moskau - Lariat ( April 21, 2012 - Present )
  • Torpedo Moskau - Flying Headbutt ( April 21, 2012 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Comrades of the Red Army" by CFO$ - Single ( May 15, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Soviet March" by James Hannigan - Single ( February 22, 2013 - March 8, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
  • 2 wXw Shotgun Championship
  • 3 wXw World Tag Team Championship (1 with Robert Dreissker, 1 with Dirty Dragan & Julian Nero - Freebird rule, 1 with Walter)

German Wrestling Federation / Next Step Wrestling

  • 1 NSW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NSW European Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • wXw 16 Carat Gold Tournament Winner (2017)
  • wXw Mitteldeutschland Cup Winner (2013)
  • wXw Shotgun Title Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Cerberus - Adam Polak, Julian Nero, Robert Dreissker, Dirty Dragan ( August 9, 2015 - October 14, 2018 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top