Howard Finkel

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Howard Finkel
Ring Names
  • Howard Finkel ( January 1, 1975 - Present )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Born June 7, 1950
Died April 16, 2020 (aged 69)
Birth Place Newark, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Newark, New Jersey
Nicknames The Fink

Career History

Roles
  • Ring Announcer ( January 17, 1977 - April 16, 2020 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 1, 1975 April 16, 2020
Images
Jan 2000
Jan 2000
Aug 1998
Aug 1998
Jan 1975
Jan 1975

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2009 , Individual
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top