Pro Wrestler Profile - Hernandez

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shawn Hernandez
Ring Names
  • Hernandez ( June 16, 2004 - Present)
  • Hotstuff Hernandez ( October 27, 2000 - November 30, 2007)
  • Shawn Hernandez ( November 6, 2000 - January 18, 2004)
  • Mr. Texas ( March 8, 1998 - December 4, 2005)
  • Double Iron Sheik #2 ( February 9, 2002 - February 24, 2002)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born February 11, 1973 (age 48)
Birth Place Houston, Texas
Billed From
  • Houston, Texas
Nicknames Super-Mex

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 1, 1996 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 31, 2020 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 2, 2018 December 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA May 14, 2016 May 18, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 24, 2015 July 15, 2015
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND March 25, 2015 August 5, 2015
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 31, 2006 May 12, 2012
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 12, 2010 December 5, 2010
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 16, 2004 September 3, 2004
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW June 30, 2001 January 18, 2004
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 8, 2003 November 29, 2003
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 27, 2000 December 27, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 6, 2015 Present
Face June 10, 2012 March 24, 2015
Heel January 10, 2011 June 9, 2012
Face July 23, 2007 January 9, 2011
Heel June 16, 2004 July 22, 2007
Images
Oct 2009
Oct 2009
Jan 2009
Jan 2009
Mar 2006
Mar 2006
Jun 2004
Jun 2004
Finishers
  • Border Toss / Mega Bomb - Throwing Crucifix Powerbomb ( June 16, 2004 - Present)
  • Sitout Inverted Powerslam ( July 23, 2009 - July 11, 2011)
  • Diving Splash ( July 23, 2009 - December 31, 2012)
  • Sitout Powerbomb ( January 1, 2008 - April 30, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Te Gusta O No!! (instrumental)" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 31, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Cold Blooded" by Viceversah - with The OGz - Team ( June 2, 2018 - December 31, 2018)
  • Theme Song "The Anthem" by Jess Jamez & MVP - with The BDC - Team ( June 24, 2015 - July 15, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Te Kill Ya" by Dale Oliver - with Chavo Guerrero - Team ( July 26, 2012 - December 19, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Stand Up" by F.I.L.T.H.E.E. / Brickman Raw - Single ( February 1, 2011 - May 12, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Te Gusta O No!!" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 15, 2009 - January 31, 2011)
  • Theme Song "TNT" by AC/DC - Single ( March 12, 2010 - December 5, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Hardcore" by F.I.L.T.H.E.E. - with The LAX - Team ( April 3, 2008 - April 19, 2009)
  • Theme Song "To Live and Die In LAX" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas - with The LAX - Team ( March 11, 2007 - March 27, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Dawgz" by Konnan - with The LAX - Team ( July 16, 2006 - February 15, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Mercenaries of the Elite Guard" by Dale Oliver - with The Elite Guard - Team ( June 16, 2004 - September 3, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Ruff Ryders Anthem" by DMX - Single ( February 8, 2003 - November 29, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 5 TNA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Homicide, 1 with Matt Morgan, 1 with Anarquia, 2 with Chavo Guerrero)
  • 2 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Homicide)

European Wrestling Promotion

  • 2 EWP World Heavyweight Championship

Extreme Texas Wrestling

  • 1 ETW Texas Hardcore Championship

Federacion Internacional de Lucha Libre

  • 1 FILL Heavyweight Championship

Full Effect Wrestling

  • 1 FEW Heavyweight Championship

Full Global Alliance Wrestling

  • 1 FGA Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA World Tag Team Championship (with Homicide)

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Homicide)

NWA Florida

  • 1 NWA National Heavyweight Championship

NWA Southwest

  • 3 NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship

NWA Wildside

  • 1 NWA North American Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Wildside Heavyweight Championship

Pure Action Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PACW Heavyweight Champion

River City Wrestling (San Antonio)

  • 1 RCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 RCW Tag Team Championship (1 with Ryan Genesis, 1 with Michael Faith, 1 with Homicide)

Texas All Star Wrestling

  • 1 TASW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 TASW Tag Team Championship (with Ministuff)
  • 1 TASW Hardcore Championship

Texas Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 TWE Heavyweight Championship

XCW Wrestling

  • 1 XCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 XCW TNT Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Deuces Wild Tag Team Tournament Winner (2008 - with Homicide)
  • TNA Match of the Year (2006 - with Homicide vs. A.J. Styles & Christopher Daniels at No Surrender)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Ariel / Salinas / Shelly Martinez, Konnan, Sarah Stock / Sarita, Zelina Vega / Rosita

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top