Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Martin Casaus
Ring Names
  • Marty Casaus ( April 27, 2021 - Present )
  • Martin Casaus ( November 1, 2018 - Present )
  • Marty Martinez ( April 29, 2015 - October 31, 2018 )
  • Martin Casaus ( April 4, 2011 - April 28, 2015 )
  • Magnificent Martin ( September 6, 2014 - September 13, 2014 )
  • Tristan Gallo ( March 26, 2004 - January 29, 2011 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born March 5, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Saratoga Springs, Utah
Billed From
  • West Jordan, Utah
  • La Jolla, California ( April 29, 2015 - October 31, 2018 )
Nicknames The Reflection of Perfection; The Moth

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 26, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW April 27, 2021 Present
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND April 29, 2015 October 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA August 28, 2016 November 19, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 29, 2015 Present
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Mar 2004
Mar 2004
Finishers
  • The Perfector - Spinning TKO ( April 4, 2011 - Present )
  • Running Curb Stomp ( April 29, 2015 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Man Moth Cometh" by Bleeding Fingers - Single ( April 29, 2015 - October 31, 2018 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Championship
  • 1 Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship

American Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Midwest Championship

Asylum Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Championship
  • 1 ACW Tag Team Championship (with Josh Evans)

Fusion Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Western States Cup (with Dallas Murdock)

Future Stars of Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Tag Team Championship (with Sam Udell, Troy McClain & Tyler Cintron - Freebird rule)

Lucha Libre & Laughs

  • 1 LLL Championship

Pro Wrestling Blitz

  • 1 FITE TV Championship

Rocky Mountain Pro

  • 2 Twitch Championship

Ultra Championship Wrestling-Zero

  • 6 UCW-Zero Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 UCW-Zero Tag Team Championship (1 with Justin Wilde, 1 with G.Q. Gallo, 1 with Devan Payne, 2 with Derrick Jannetty)
  • 1 UCW-Zero Ultra-X Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top