Pro Wrestler Profile - Matt Morgan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matthew Thomas Morgan
Ring Names
  • Matt Morgan ( July 24, 2002 - Present)
  • Gomora ( April 22, 2006 - July 14, 2007)
Height 6 ft 10 in (208 cm)
Weight
  • 308 lbs (140 kg)
Born September 10, 1967 (age 54)
Birth Place Fairfield, Connecticut
Billed From
  • Fairfield, Connecticut
Nicknames The Blueprint

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 24, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 6, 2017 July 24, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 31, 2013 February 21, 2014
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 7, 2007 July 9, 2013
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW March 5, 2006 April 20, 2006
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW October 8, 2005 December 11, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 30, 2003 July 7, 2005
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 24, 2002 April 27, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 28, 2010 Present
Heel March 21, 2010 October 27, 2010
Face September 20, 2009 March 20, 2010
Heel January 23, 2009 September 19, 2009
Face August 1, 2008 January 22, 2009
Heel July 24, 2002 July 30, 2008
Images
Sep 2012
Sep 2012
Aug 2007
Aug 2007
Jul 2002
Jul 2002
Finishers
  • Carbon Footprint - Bicycle Kick ( August 7, 2007 - Present)
  • Hellevator - Vertical Suplex Side Slam ( March 5, 2006 - Present)
  • Fireman's Carry Facebuster ( July 24, 2002 - July 7, 2005)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Way of the Ring (Remix)" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 6, 2017 - May 4, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Sleeping Giant" by 10 Fold - Single ( March 29, 2012 - June 13, 2013)
  • Theme Song "The Way of the Ring" by Dale Oliver - with Crimson - Team ( November 22, 2011 - March 18, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Fortune 4" by Dale Oliver - with Fortune - Team ( August 22, 2010 - October 28, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Sleeping Giant" by 10 Fold - Single ( April 13, 2008 - November 17, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Body Blow" by Joseph Saba & Stewart Winter - Single ( April 28, 2005 - July 7, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Alien Works" by Ross Hard - Single ( October 14, 2003 - October 20, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 2 TNA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Hernandez, 1 with Crimson)

Far North Wrestling

  • 1 FNW Heavyweight Championship

NWA Florida Underground Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Heavyweight Championship

Ring Ka King

  • 1 Ring Ka King Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top