Pro Wrestler Profile - Rosemary

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Holly Letkeman
Ring Names
  • Rosemary ( January 26, 2016 - Present)
  • Courtney Rush ( January 15, 2011 - November 12, 2017)
  • PJ Tyler ( February 6, 2010 - January 14, 2011)
  • Casey Maguire ( January 30, 2008 - February 5, 2010)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born November 29, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Billed From
  • The Valley of Shadows ( January 26, 2016 - Present)
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba ( January 30, 2008 - January 25, 2016)
Nicknames The Death Dealer; The Demon Assassin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 30, 2008 - Present)
  • Manager ( January 26, 2016 - May 11, 2017)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 26, 2016 Present
Promotion INDY January 30, 2008 December 15, 2019
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER March 22, 2010 November 12, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 12, 2021 Present
Heel March 10, 2020 January 11, 2021
Face May 25, 2017 March 9, 2020
Heel April 12, 2015 May 24, 2017
Face January 30, 2008 April 11, 2015
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Mar 2018
Mar 2018
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Finishers
  • The Red Wedding - Fireman's Carry Facebuster ( January 15, 2011 - Present)
  • As Above, So Below - Sitout Butterfly Cradle Drop ( January 26, 2016 - Present)
  • Spear ( January 30, 2008 - March 10, 2020)
  • Skyward Suplex - Olympic Slam ( January 15, 2011 - November 12, 2017)
  • Sharpshooter ( January 30, 2008 - November 12, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Left Behind" by Dale Oliver & Kenneth Nixon - Single ( January 5, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Bad Medicine" by Bon Jovi - Single ( March 22, 2010 - November 12, 2017)
  • Theme Song "The Nobodies" by Marilyn Manson - with Decay - Team ( January 26, 2016 - December 15, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling / Impact Wrestling

  • 1 TNA/Impact Wrestling Knockouts Championship
  • 1 Impact Wrestling Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Havok)

Shimmer Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Sara Del Rey)

Acclaim Pro Wrestling

  • 1 APW Tag Team Championship (with KC Spinelli)
  • 1 APW Women's Championship

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 1 ARW Bombshells Championship

Bellatrix Female Warriors

  • 1 Bellatrix World Championship

Great Canadian Wrestling

  • 1 GCW W.I.L.D. Championship

nCw Femmes Fatales

  • 1 nCw Femmes Fatales Champion

Pure Wrestling Association

  • 1 PWA Canadian Elite Women's Championship

Smash Wrestling

  • 1 Smash Women's Championship

Tri-City Wrestling

  • 1 TCW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 8° in PWI Female 50 (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Decay - Black Taurus, Crazzy Steve, Jessicka Havok ( January 12, 2021 - Present)
  • Taya Valkyrie & Rosemary - Taya Valkyrie / Franky Monet ( March 10, 2020 - December 15, 2020)
  • Paradise Lost - Dust, Raven's Ash ( February 19, 2019 - September 1, 2019)
  • Paradise Lost - Angel Dust ( March 25, 2017 - November 12, 2017)
  • The Danger Zone - KC Spinelli ( November 21, 2015 - April 15, 2017)
  • Decay - Abyss / Chris Parks, Crazzy Steve ( January 26, 2016 - December 15, 2016)
  • Ontario's Top Team - Xandra Bale ( September 21, 2014 - April 12, 2015)
  • The Moonwalk Thrillers - Jody D'Milo ( January 21, 2013 - September 13, 2013)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top