Pro Wrestler Profile - Rezar

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gzim Selmani
Ring Names
  • Gzim Selmani ( May 13, 2022 - Present)
  • Rezar ( June 8, 2016 - May 12, 2022)
  • Gzim Selmani ( January 30, 2016 - June 7, 2016)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 330 lbs (150 kg)
Born June 16, 1994 (age 28)
Birth Place Amsterdam, Netherlands
Billed From
  • Albania
Nicknames The Albanian Psycho

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 30, 2016 - Present)
  • Promoter ( May 13, 2022 - Present)
  • MMA Fighter ( July 8, 2012 - October 24, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 17, 2019 September 4, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 16, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 9, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 8, 2016 April 8, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 9, 2019 Present
Face August 9, 2017 December 8, 2019
Heel June 8, 2016 August 8, 2017
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Finishers
  • One-handed Spinebuster ( January 30, 2016 - Present)
  • The Last Chapter - with Akam - Russian Legsweep / Lariat combination ( April 22, 2016 - Present)
  • Super Collider - with Akam - Stereo Powerbombs ( April 22, 2016 - August 8, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Pain" by CFO$ - Team ( June 15, 2016 - September 4, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Akam)
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Akam)
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2016 - with Akam)
  • Kickboxing Pro World Heavyweight Champion (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Drake Maverick / Rockstar Spud, Paul Ellering

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top