Pro Wrestler Profile - HoHo Lun

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Wong Yuk Lun
Ring Names
  • HoHo Lun ( June 6, 2009 - Present)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 155 lbs (70 kg)
Born July 19, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place British Hong Kong
Billed From
  • Tai Po, Hong Kong

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 6, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY June 6, 2009 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live November 29, 2016 August 3, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Finishers
  • Shining Wizard
  • Bridging German Suplex
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dream Within a Dream", by Hideyuki Asada - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Zero1 Hong Kong

  • 1 AWGC Junior Heavyweight Championship

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top