Pro Wrestler Profile - Tyler Bate

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tyler Bate
Ring Names
  • Tyler Bate ( September 15, 2012 - Present)
  • Arthur Klauser-Saxon ( December 20, 2013 - October 28, 2014)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 175 lbs (79 kg)
Born March 7, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Netherton, Dudley, England
Billed From
  • Dudley, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 15, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 17, 2017 October 16, 2018
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS October 18, 2015 December 30, 2018
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO November 10, 2016 February 15, 2018
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 4, 2015 September 3, 2017
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW September 20, 2014 December 10, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 17, 2017 Present
Heel November 27, 2016 January 16, 2017
Face September 20, 2014 November 26, 2016
Images
Jan 2020
Jan 2020
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
Finishers
  • Tyler Driver '97 - Sitout Double Underhook Powerbomb ( September 15, 2012 - Present)
  • Corkscrew Senton Bomb ( January 25, 2020 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Inaugural" by CFO$ - Single ( May 20, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Love Is Blindess" by Jack White - with British Strong Style - Team ( July 31, 2016 - March 16, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Get Up" by Charlie DeYoung - Single ( January 14, 2017 - May 19, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes - with Trent Seven - Team ( February 6, 2015 - May 19, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Sledgehammer" by Peter Gabriel - Single ( October 18, 2015 - January 13, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Trenthammer" by WCPW - with Trent Seven - Team ( September 15, 2016 - December 1, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Hearts on Fire" by John Cafferty - Single ( September 15, 2012 - October 17, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE United Kingdom Championship
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven)
  • 1 NXT UK Heritage Cup Championship

Chikara

  • 1 Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas (with Trent Seven)

Progress Wrestling

  • 2 Progress Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Shotgun Championship

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Attack! Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven)
  • 1 Attack! 24:7 Championship

Fight Club: Pro

  • 1 FCP Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven)

International Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 IWS World Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven)

Kamikaze Pro

  • 1 Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Championship (with Dan Moloney)
  • 1 Relentless Division Championship

Over the Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven & Pete Dunne - Freebird rule)

Shropshire Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 SWA British Lions Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament Winner (2017)
  • NXT Tag Team Championship Invitational Winner (2018 – with Trent Seven)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Match of the Year (2017 – vs Pete Dunne at NXT TakeOver: Chicago)
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2017 - with Pete Dunne & Trent Seven)
  • FCP Dream Tag Team Invitational Winner (2018 - with Trent Seven)
  • GBP Junior Heavyweight Cup Winner (2014)
  • GBP URSA Major One Night Tournament Winner (2013)
  • SWA British Lions Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Moustache Mountain - Trent Seven ( February 6, 2015 - Present)
  • British Strong Style - Pete Dunne, Trent Seven ( July 31, 2016 - April 20, 2019)
  • The Young Wolves / Miracle Violence Connection / Mustache and Lariats - Dan Moloney ( February 8, 2014 - August 13, 2016)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top