Pro Wrestler Profile - Hikaru Shida

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Hikaru Shida (志田 光)
Ring Names
  • Hikaru Shida ( July 20, 2008 - Present)
Height 5 ft 5 in (164 cm)
Weight
  • 126 lbs (57 kg)
Born June 11, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Billed From
  • Kanagawa, Japan
Nicknames Shiri Shokunin (Ass Artisan)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 20, 2008 - Present)
  • Actor ( January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 20, 2008 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 25, 2019 Present
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Finishers
  • Falcon Arrow - Sitout Suplex Slam ( July 20, 2008 - Present)
  • Shidax A (Ace) - Standing Butterfly rolled backward into a Kneeling Position and then rolled forward into a Jackknife Hold ( July 20, 2008 - Present)
  • Shidax Q (Queen) - Standing Butterfly rolled forward twice into a Jackknife Hold ( July 20, 2008 - Present)
  • Three Count - Running Knee Strike to the face of a kneeling or seated opponent ( July 20, 2008 - Present)
  • Tamashii no Three Count / Ōhōri no Tamashii - Running Single Leg High Knee to the face of a kneeling or seated opponent ( January 1, 2012 - Present)
  • Full Metal Muffler - Arm Trap Argentine Leglock ( July 1, 2013 - Present)
  • Majo no Ichigeki - Second rope Fireman's Carry Dropped Back First onto the top turnbuckle ( July 20, 2008 - June 30, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hikaru, Hishou" by Anirize - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW Women's World Championship

Ice Ribbon

  • 1 ICE×60 Championship
  • 4 International Ribbon Tag Team Championship (3 with Tsukasa Fujimoto, 1 with Maki Narumiya)

Oz Academy

  • 1 Oz Academy Openweight Championship
  • 2 Oz Academy Tag Team Championship (1 with Aja Kong, 1 with Syuri)

Pro Wrestling Wave

  • 1 Wave Single Championship
  • 1 Wave Tag Team Championship (with Yumi Ohka)

Reina X World / Reina Joshi Puroresu

  • 3 Reina World Tag Team Championship (2 with Tsukasa Fujimoto, 1 with Syuri)

Revolution Championship Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Women's Championship

Sendai Girls' Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Sendai Girls World Tag Team Championship (with Syuri)
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Dynamite Award - Breakout Star: Female (2021)
  • Ice Ribbon Double Crown Tag Championship Tournament Winner (2012 – with Tsukasa Fujimoto)
  • Ice Ribbon Gyakkyou Nine! Winner (2011)
  • Ice Ribbon Ike! Ike! Ima, Ike! Ribbon Tag Tournament Winner (2011 – with Tsukasa Fujimoto)
  • Wave Catch the Wave Winner (2014)
  • Wave Zan1 Winner (2015)
  • Reina World Tag Team Championship 1Day Tournament Winner (2012 – with Tsukasa Fujimoto)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Syuri ( November 24, 2013 - July 15, 2017)
  • Muscle Venus - Tsukasa Fujimoto ( September 27, 2008 - March 29, 2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top