Pro Wrestler Profile - Akam

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sunny Dhinsa
Ring Names
  • Sunny Dhinsa ( May 13, 2022 - Present)
  • Akam ( June 8, 2016 - May 12, 2022)
  • Sunny Dhinsa ( April 4, 2015 - June 7, 2016)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 290 lbs (132 kg)
Born May 20, 1993 (age 29)
Birth Place Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada
Billed From
  • British Columbia, Canada ( June 8, 2016 - Present)
  • Punjab, India ( April 4, 2015 - June 7, 2016)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 4, 2015 - Present)
  • Promoter ( May 13, 2022 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 17, 2019 September 4, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 16, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 9, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 8, 2016 April 8, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 9, 2019 Present
Face August 9, 2017 December 8, 2019
Heel April 4, 2015 August 8, 2017
Images
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Finishers
  • Pumphandle Death Valley Driver ( April 4, 2015 - Present)
  • The Last Chapter - with Rezar - Russian Legsweep / Lariat combination ( April 22, 2016 - Present)
  • Super Collider - with Rezar - Stereo Powerbombs ( April 22, 2016 - August 8, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Pain" by CFO$ - with Rezar - Team ( June 15, 2016 - September 4, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Rezar)
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Rezar)
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2016 - with Rezar)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Drake Maverick / Rockstar Spud, Paul Ellering

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top