Luther Lindsay

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Luther Jacob Goodall
Ring Names
  • Luther Lindsay ( March 1, 1952 - Present )
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born December 30, 1924
Died February 21, 1972 (aged 47)
Birth Place Norfolk, Virginia
Billed From
  • Norfolk, Virginia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 1952 - February 21, 1972 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 1, 1952 February 21, 1972
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2017 , Legacy

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top